Tour
PUTAN CLUB - Copyright Jorge Silva
Copyright Michaela Sošková
François R. Cambuzat
Gianna Greco
François R. Cambuzat - Copyright Jacques Boivin
Putan Club - Gianna Greco - Copyright Auguste Tartampion
Souto Rock 2
Gianna G - Copyright Deb Kloeden
François R. Cambuzat - Copyright Alexander Hallag
Gianna Greco - Copyright RockPixc
Souto Rock 1
François R. Cambuzat - Photo Moufida F'dhela - bw - ret - com
Putan Club - Copyright Shane Rempel

"The Putan Club is not only listened to : you have to frequente it." (Mondo Sonoro, E)


.................


2024


02/01 - Eleven Tabarreria, Agropoli [I]

03/01 - Ergot, Lecce [I]

04/01 - Joy's, Bari [I]

05/01 - Salento Fun Park, Mesagne [I]

17/02 - Palazzo Moschettini, Copertino (LE) [I]
21/02 - Init, Roma [I]

22/02 - CSO Bruno, Trento [I]

24/02 - Ziggy, Torino [I]

26/02 - 01/03 - Grand Orchestre du Désastre, Le Laü, Pau [F]

08/03 - Le Filtre à Sons - Ateliers de Bitche, Nantes [F]

09/03 - Le Coquelicot, Fougères [F]

14/03 - Colchester Arts Centre, Colchester [UK]

15/03 - Cobalt Studios, Newcastle upon Tyne [UK] "Xinjiang, Taklamakan & Karakoram"

16/03 - The Ramp Horwich, Bolton [UK]

22/03 - Womad Chile, Santiago [RCH] "Ifriqiyya Electrique"

29/03 - Le Sans Réserve @ La Vie d'Ange, Versannes [F] - Double blast : Putan Club + Valge Tüdruk

30/03 - L'Orange Bleue / Bords 2 Scènes, Vitry le François [F] - Double blast : Putan Club + Valge Tüdruk
31/03 - KulturA, Liège
[B] - Double blast : Putan Club + Valge Tüdruk

01/04 - EntrepôtLa Fée Verte, Anlier [B] - Double blast : Putan Club + Valge Tüdruk

02/04 - M4 temporaire - NB: 160c rue des Goujons, Anderlecht [B] - Double blast : Putan Club + Valge Tüdruk

03/04 - CCL, Lille [F] - Double blast : Putan Club + Valge Tüdruk

04/04 - P8, Karlsruhe [D] - Double blast : Putan Club + Valge Tüdruk

05/04 - Hiero Colmar @ Le Grillen, Colmar [F] - Double blast : Putan Club + Valge Tüdruk

06/04 (17h00, entrance free) - University of Chicago Center in Paris, Paris [F] - Double blast : Putan Club + Valge Tüdruk

11/04 - Röda, Steyr [A]

12/04 - Bertholsaal, Weyer [A]

13/04 - Glam, Feldbach [A]

19/04 - Baza, Tuzla [BIH]

21/04 - Kulturni Centar Živa, Beograd [SRB]

22/04 - АКЦ Oбала, Gornji Milanovac [SRB]

24/04 - La Kaña, Skopje [NMK]

25/04 - AgorA, Kumanovo [NMK]

26/04 - Lumbardhi, Prizren [RKS]

27/04 - Defy Them, Pristina [RKS]

28/04 - krau.skg, Thessaloníki [GR]

29/04 - Greenbridge, Tríkala [GR]

30/04 - KillTekno, Athens [GR]

01/05 - Ανθός, Kastoriá [GR]

02/05 - The Pit, Sofia [BG]

03/05 - Hope Live Club, Kazanluk [BG]

04/05 - TAM, Veliko Tarnovo [BG]

05/05 - Tamplarie, Brașov [RO]

06/05 - M2 event venue, Timisoara [RO]

07/05 - Zöld Fa, Zenta [SRB]

08/05 - Grand Cafè, Szeged [HU]

09/05 - Auróra, Budapest [HU]

10/05 - Christiania, Prešov [SK]

11/05 - ADA Puławska's Birthday, Warsaw [PL]

12/05 - LAS, Olsztyn [PL]

13/05 - Poznan [PL] - tba

17/05 - Subrosa, Dortmund [D]
18-19/05 - Moers Festival, Moers [D] - date to be announced "Ndox Electrique"

20/05 - München [D] - tba

24/05 - Močvara, Zagreb [HR] - tbc -"Ndox Electrique"
26/05 - Druga Godba Festival, Ljubljana [SLO] "Ndox Electrique"
31/05 - Kilbi Festival, Düdingen [CH] "Ndox Electrique"

01/06 - Transfer, Erlangen [D]

06/06 - Uczulenie / Czuła jest noc, Wrocław [PL]

07/06 - Collosseum, Košice [SK]
08/06 - Festival Všudybud, Česká Lípa [CZ]

15/06 - ll Casale Festival, Grizzana Morandi [I]

10/07 - Pod'Ring Festival, Biel [CH] "Ndox Electrique"
12/07 - Pohoda Festival , Trencin [SK] "Ndox Electrique"

15/07 - Tam Tam Festival, Sućuraj, Hvar [HR]

18/07 - Gala Hala, Ljubljana [SLO]

19/07 - Festival Slovenské Alternatívne Leto, Brezno [SK]

28/07 - WOMAD Festival, Malmesbury [UK] "Ndox Electrique"
01/08 - Urkult Festival, Näsåker [S] "Ndox Electrique"
23/08 - TrutnOFF Open Air Festival, Trutnov [CZ] - tba -"Ndox Electrique"

  16/10 - MITA - Fondazione Tassara, Brescia [I] "Xinjiang, Taklamakan & Karakoram"

17/10 - Magazzino sul Po - Murazzi, Torino [I]"Ndox Electrique"
18/10 - Milano [I] - tba - "Ndox Electrique"

19/10 - Festival Il Ciclo dei Classici, La Notte delle Voci, Teatro Astra, Vicenza [I]"Ndox Electrique"


2025

 

18/03 - Colchester Arts Centre, Colchester [UK] - tickets

19/03 - Bloc+, Glasgow [UK] - tbc
20/03 - Bannermans, Edinburgh [UK] - tbc

21/03 - The Ramp, Horwich, Bolton [UK]

04-25/11 - Uncool, Poschiavo [CH]

 


(...and  much more to be announced, ovviamente...)


Interested ?  Booking contact : putanclubATgrrlzDOTnet



SOME PAST DATES



2023


10/03 - Sillon Lauzé, Pont Pessil, Marvejols [F]

16/03 - Celtic, Tarbes[F] (+ Valge Tüdruck)
17/03 - L'Ampli, Billière[F] (+ Valge Tüdruck)
18/03 -Sans Réserve @ Les ThéTards, Périgueux [F] (+ Valge Tüdruck)

19/ 03 - Centre d’art libre - La Petite Bruyère Sauvage, Blaye les Mines [F] (+ Valge Tüdruck)

22/03 - Kraspek, Lyon [F] (+ Valge Tüdruck)

23/03 - La Tannerie, Bourg-en-Bresse [F] (+ Valge Tüdruck)
24/03 - LaPéniche, Chalon-sur-Saône [F] (+ Valge Tüdruck)

25/03 - Le Grillen (Hiéro Colmar), Colmar [F] (+ Valge Tüdruck)

26/03 - KuZeB, Bremgarten [CH]

29/03 - Urgence Disk, Genève [CH]

30/03 - Zelig, Lausanne [CH]

31/03 - Citrons Masqués, Yverdon-les-Bains [CH]

01/04 - La Grande Orchestra del Disastro, Brescia [I]
02/04 - La Grande Orchestra del Disastro, Brescia [I]
03/04 - La Grande Orchestra del Disastro, Brescia [I]

04/04 - La Grande Orchestra del Disastro, Brescia [I]

05/04 - La Grande Orchestra del Disastro, Brescia [I]

06/04 - La Grande Orchestra del Disastro, Brescia [I]
07/04 - Mon Ami, Montichiari [I] (+Lilith - Si rompe il silenzio ngdm)

08/04 - Arci Tom, Mantova [I] (+ Lilith - Si rompe il silenzio ngdm)

09/04 - Zà Records, Imperia [I] (+ Lilith - Si rompe il silenzio ngdm)

10/04 - Ozne, Prato [I]

11/04 - Factory Zero Zero, Senigallia [I] (+ Lilith - Si rompe il silenzio ngdm)

12/04 - DopoLavoro Ferroviario, Velletri [I]

14/04 - Periferica Konnection, Fisciano [I]

15/04 - GcT, Teggiano [I]

16/04 - Officine Macondo, Potenza [I]

18/04 - Marla, Perugia [I]

19/04 - Caracol, Pisa [I]

20/04 - Teatro Nunc, Castiglion Fiorentino [I] (+ Lilith - Si rompe il silenzio ngdm)

21/04 - Pastificio Elettrico, Torino [I]

23/04 - W.I.P., Terranova Bracciolini [I]

24/04 - Ex Caserma, Bari [I] (+ Dirty Trainload)

25/04 - Palazzo Moschettini, Copertino[I]

27/04 - DKC Incel, Banja Luka [BIH]

28/04 - AKC Fuzz, Niš [RSB]

29/04 - Kvaka 22, Beograd [RSB]

30/04 - Močvara, Zagreb [HR]

01/05 - Grand Café, Szeged [H]

02/05 - Manufactura, Timișoara [RO]

04/05 - Londohome, Bucarest [RO]

05/05 - ANT Bar, Miercurea Ciuc [RO]

06/05 - Versus Pub, Galați [RO]

07/05 - MA hub, Oradea [RO]

12/05 - Tallinn Music Week (@ Sveta, 21:00 ) [EST]

13/05 - ADA Puławska's Birthday, Warsaw [PL]

14/05 - Music Hub, Katowice [PL]

15/05 - MCK Gorzów Wielkopolski (The Great Orchestra of Disaster) [PL]

16/05 - MCK Gorzów Wielkopolski (The Great Orchestra of Disaster) [PL]

17/05 - MCK Gorzów Wielkopolski(The Great Orchestra of Disaster) [PL]

18/05 - Collosseum Club, Košice [SK]

19/05 - Bašta Kultúrno Komunitné Centrum, Bardejov [SK]

20/05 - Vrátnice, Roznov pod Radhostem [CZ]

21/05 - Cross Club, Prague [CZ]

22/05 - Huháč, Chomutov [CZ]

23/05 - Yacht Club, Brno [CZ]

24/05 - ARTist's, Graz [AT]

25/05 - Schwester Martha, Berlin [D]

26/05 - Bellevue, Munich [D]
27/05 - Rock Club, Villingen [D]

28/05 - Moers Festival, Moers [D]

29/05 - Moers Festival, Moers [D] (The Great Orchestra of Disaster)

02/06 - Fontaine Palace, Liepaja [LV]

03/06 - Oldman, Kaunas [LT]

06/06 - Sveta, Tallinn [EE]

08/06 - Hard Rock House, Helsinki [FIN]

09/06 - Maanalainen, Tampere [FIN]

10/06 - Pikipop Festival, Oulu [FIN]

11/06 - Still Standing Culture Club, Seinäjoki [FIN]

13/06 - LAS, Olsztyn [PL]

14/06 - Wyspa Tamka, Wrocław [PL]

15/06 - Pies Andaluzyjski, Poznań [PL]

16/06 - Centrala Artystyczna, Koszalin [PL]

17/06 - Supamolly, Berlin [D]

20/06 - Transfer, Erlangen [D]
22/06 - Hafenschänke Subrosa, Dortmund, [D]

23/06 - MS Stubnitz, Hamburg [D]

24/06 - MS Loretta - Das Kultursgiff, Bremen [D]

25/06 - Alhambra, Oldenburg [D]

08/07 - ORWOhaus Festival Episode XVI, Berlin [D]

15/09 - Clan Destin, Livernon [F]

06/10 - SMAC 07 La Presqu'île, Annonay [F]

20/10 - Festival Ouest Park, Le Havre [F]

27/10 - Fusiònica Festival, Granollers [E]

01/11 - Festival du Monde Arabe, Montréal [CAN] "Xinjiang, Taklamakan & Karakoram"

02/11 - Festival du Monde Arabe, Montréal [CAN] "Ifriqiyya Electrique"

04/11 - Csa Django, Treviso [I]

12/11 - Guess Who? festival, Utrecht [NL] "Ndox Electrique"

17/11 - Mon Ami, Montichiari [I]
18/11 - Arci Tom, Mantova [I]

19/11 - Circolo Nadir, Padova [I]

22/11 - Urgence Disk, Genève [CH]

23/11 - Zelig, Lausanne [CH]

24/11 - Citrons Masqués, Yverdon-les-Bains [CH]

25/11 - KuZeB, Bremgarten [CH]

07/12 - Festival Trans Musicales, Rennes [F] "Ndox Electrique"

10/12 - Zà Records, Imperia [I]

12/12 - Spazio Varco (for Post Punkdemic Chill), Cuneo [I]

13/12 - Caracol, Pisa [I]

14/12 - W.I.P., Terranova Bracciolini [I]

15/12 - D.E.V., Bologna [I]

16/12 - Sala Topical CdP, Montespertoli [I]

17/12 - Universo Factory, Vittorio Veneto [I]

20/12 - Dopo Lavoro Ferroviario, Velletri [I]

21/12 - Marla, Perugia [I]

22/12 - Circolo Mattatoyo, Carpi [I]

23/12 - Periferica Konnection, Fisciano [I]

25/12 - Sfizi Longobardi, Benevento [I]

26/12 - Revulver Studio, Reggio Calabria [I]

28/12 - Teatro Coppola, Catania [I]

29/12 - Qmè, Lamezia Terme [I]

30/12 - Circolo letterario Beatnik, Campobasso [I]


End 2022 going to 2023


Mid-November & December 2022 + January & Mid-February 2023 - Indian Ocean

23/11 - La Cerise, Saint-Paul, La Réunion (F, 974)

25/11 - Bisik, Saint-Benoît, La Réunion (F, 974)
01/12 - Théâtre Vladimir Canter, Sainte-Clotilde, La Réunion (Trans-Aeolian Transmission) (F, 974)
03/12 - Studio Tic, Saint-Denis, La Réunion (F, 974)

06/01 - Chat Blanc, Saint-Denis, La Réunion (F, 974)
21/01 -Le Toit, Saint-Pierre, La Réunion (Trans-Aeolian Transmission) (F, 974)

09/02 - Le Chat Blanc, Saint-Denis, La Réunion (Putan Club / Kabar Nwar) (F, 974)

10/02 - Cité des Arts, Saint-Denis (Kabar Nwar) (F, 974)

11/02 - Les Toiles Noires, Saint-Gilles (F, 974)


End 2021 / Whole 2022


20/11 - Caves du Manoir, Martigny (Trans-Aeolian Transmission) [CH]

22/11 - Ostentor Kino, Regensburg (Trans-Aeolian Transmission) [D] - Covidicly cancelled & postponed

23/11 - Transfer, Erlangen [D] - Covidicly cancelled & postponed

25/11 - Kultur im Bunker, Bremen [D]- Covidicly cancelled & postponed

26/11 - In Between Spaces/Complex Collaborations, Köln (Ifriqiyya Electrique) [D] - Covidicly cancelled & postponed

27/11 - KuBa, Jena (Trans-Aeolian Transmission)[D] - Covidicly cancelled & postponed

04/12 - Rock Cafe, Bardejov [SK] - Covidicly cancelled & postponed

05/12 - Collosseum, Košice [SK] - Covidicly cancelled & postponed

07/12 - Weltmuseum Wien (Trans-Aeolian Transmission)[A] - Covidicly cancelled & postponed

09/12 - PMK, Innsbruck (Trans-Aeolian Transmission) [A] - Covidicly cancelled & postponed

10/12 - Torchiera, Milano [I]
11/12 - Secret Concert - Piacenza [I]

12/12 - Mittel, Lodi [I]

13-15/12 -Latteria Molloy, Brescia (Le Grand Orchestre du Désastre) [I]
16/12 - MO.CA - Centro per le Nuove Culture, Brescia [I]

17/12 - Ziggy Club, Torino [I]

18/12 - Corte dei Miracoli, Siena [I]

19/12 - D.E.V. + Lilith Le Morte, Bologna [I]

21/12 - Dopolavoro Ferroviario, Velletri [I]

22/12 - Sottoscala9, Latina [I]

23/12 - Klang, Roma [I]

25/12 - XXXV Live, Cava de' Tirreni [I] - Covidicly cancelled & postponed

27/12 - Ex Caserma+ Dirty Trainload, Bari [I]

28/12 - Angelè, Manduria [I]

29/12 - Vinyl Music Club+ The Jackson Pollock, Lamezia Terme [I]

30/12 - Mono, Catania [I] - Covidicly cancelled & postponed

01/01 - Humus, Avola [I] - Covidicly cancelled  & postponed

02/01 - Zo, Catania(Ifriqiyya Electrique)[I] - Covidicly cancelled & postponed
04/01 - Angelè, Manduria (Ifriqiyya Electrique)[I] - Covidicly cancelled & postponed

08/01 - Kvaka 22, Beograd [RS]

09/01 - Manufactura, Timișoara [RO]

10-12/01 - Casa de Cultură a Sindicatelor, Miercurea Ciuc(Le Grand Orchestre du Désastre) [RO]

11/01 - Casa de Cultură a Sindicatelor, Miercurea Ciuc (Trans-Aeolian Transmission) [RO]

12/01 - Casa de Cultură a Sindicatelor, Miercurea Ciuc [RO]

13/01 - Felső G, Székelyudvarhely [RO]

14/01 - Grand Café, Szeged [HU]
25/02 - Casa Musicale, Perpignan (Ifriqiyya Electrique) [F]

02/03 - Merleijn, Nijmegen (Ifriqiyya Electrique) [NL] - Covidicly cancelled & postponed
04/03 - Grounds, Rotterdam (Ifriqiyya Electrique) [NL] - Covidicly cancelled & postponed

05/03 -dBs, Utrecht (Ifriqiyya Electrique) [NL] - Covidicly cancelled & postponed

16/03 - Makeda, Marseille (Ifriqiyya Electrique) [F]
19/03 - Hublot, L'Entre-Pont, Nice, F(Ifriqiyya Electrique) [F]

21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26/03 - Senegal,9th World Water Forum(Ndox Electrique) [SN]

30/03 - Secret Place, St Jean de Védas [F]
31/03 -
Celtic, Tarbes [F]

01/04 - Les Docks, Cahors [F]

05/04 - Raymond, Clermont-Ferrand [F]

07/04 - Kraspeck, Lyon [F]
08/04 - La Malterie, Lille [F]

09/04 - Magasin 4, Brussels [B]

13/04 - Alhambra, Oldenburg [D]

14/04 - Stubnitz, Hamburg [D]
15/04 - Stoned, Leipzig [D]

17/04 - Kultur im Bunker, Bremen [D]

20/04 - La Boheme, Zoliborz [PL]

21/04 - Loftas, Vilnius [LT]

22/04 - Mala, Cesis (Trans-Aeolian Transmission) [LV]

23/04 - Koidu Seltsimaja, Viljandi [EE]

24/04 - Sveta, Tallinn [EE]

25/04 - Sveta, Tallinn (Trans-Aeolian Transmission)[EE]

26/04 - KKC, Riga [LV]

27/04 - Genialistide Klubi, Tartu [EE]

28/04 - Wise, Liepaja [LV]
29/04 - Old Man, Palanga [LT]

30/04 - Baras Fenix, Alytus [LT]

02/05 - Bestrada, Białystok [PL]

04/05 - Jazz Rock Café, Kraków [PL]

05/05 - Wooltura, Łódź [PL]

06/05 - Labirynt, Stalowa Wola [PL]

07/05 -Dwa ŚwiatyToruń [PL]

08/05 - M.V.B., Leipzig [D]

13/05 - Le Laü, Pau (Trans-Aeolian Transmission)[F]

17/05 - Casa Musicale, Perpignan (Le Grand Orchestre du Désastre)[F]

02/06 - Cascina, Pinerolo [I]

03/06 -Mon Ami, Montichiari [I]

05/06 - Halt auf Verlangen Festival, Engelberg [CH]

09/06 - Carina, Wien [A]

10/06 - Collosseum Club, Košice [SK]

14/06 - BWA, Zielona Góra [PL]

18/06 - ADA Puławska, Warsaw [PL]

22/06 - Manufactura, Timișoara [RO]

24.06 - Brașov, tba [RO]

25.06 - Festival Vernisaj La Fain IV, Sălard [RO]

29/06 - T3, Bratislava [SK]

30/06 - Stella Rossa Fest, Firenze [I]

01/07 - P8, Karlsruhe [D]

02/07 - Conincx Pop Festival, Elsloo [NL]

07/07 - TD Sunfest, London (Ifriqiyya Electrique) [CAN] - tbc
08+09/07 - Winnipeg Folk Festival (Ifriqiyya Electrique) [CAN]

11/07 - Festival d'Eté de Québec (Ifriqiyya Electrique) [CAN]

14/07 - Nuits d'Afrique de Montréal (Ifriqiyya Electrique) [CAN]

16/07 -South Country Fair, Fort Macleod (Ifriqiyya Electrique)[CAN]

22+23/07 - Calgary Folk Festival (Ifriqiyya Electrique) [CAN]

24/07 - Hillside Festival, Guelph (Ifriqiyya Electrique) [CAN]

25/08 - Pop Kultur Festival, Berlin (Ifriqiyya Electrique) [D]

28/08 - Kunsthaus, Troisdorf [D]

30/08 - Collosseum Club,Košice [SK]

31/08 - Carina, Wien [A]

01/09 -Cinematograph, Innsbrück (Trans-Aeolian Transmission)[A]
01/09 -
p.m.k, Innsbrück [A]
02/09 -Innenhof Festival,Villingen-Schwenningen(Ifriqiyya Electrique) [D]

08/09 - Loftas Fest, Vilnius [LT]

09/09 - LAS, Olsztyn [PL]

10/09 - ADA Puławska, Warsaw [PL]

15 /09 - Recyclart, Brussels (Ifriqiyya Electrique) [B]

16/09 – dBs, Utrecht (Ifriqiyya Electrique) [NL]
17/09 - Grounds, Rotterdam (Ifriqiyya Electrique)[NL]
18/09 - London Calling Anlier(L'Entrepôt hors les murs) Anlier, Habay [B]

27/09 - Avant Art Festival, Warsaw (Ifriqiyya Electrique)[PL]

01/10 -Serres-Castet (Trans-Aeolian Transmission)[F]

03/10 - Mogambo, Donostia-San Sebastián [EH]

05/10 - Modus Vivendi, Santiago de Compostela [E]

06/10 - Cuerda Floja, Ferrol [E]

07/10 - Triciclo, Barcelos [P]

08/10 - Amplifest, Porto [P]

12/10 - Surprise surprise, Amplifest, Porto [P]

14/10 - Carpe Diem, Santo Tirso [P]

15/10 - Titanic, Lisboa [P]
16/10 - Cooperativa Mula, Barreiro [P]

20/10 - Rrusstyk, Olhão [P]
21/10 -
Sala Rebullon, Tameiga [E]

22/10 - Caja de Músicos, Gijón [E]

23/10 - Sala Karma, Pontevedra [E]

25/10 -Asklepios, Valladolid [E]

28/10 - Kremlin, Bilbao [EH]

29/10 - Matadero, Azkoitia [EH]

30/10 - Iguana Klub,Vitoria-Gasteiz [EH]

31/10 - Groove, Tarragona [E]

09/11 - Festival In Between Spaces, Stadtgarten, Köln, (Ifriqiyya Electrique)[D]

10/11 -Festival Resonator, Odense, (Ifriqiyya Electrique)[DK]

11/11 - Festival Resonator, Odense, (Trans-Aeolian Transmission)[DK]
Mid-November & December 2022 + January & Mid-February 2023 - Indian Ocean

23/11 - La Cerise, Saint-Paul, La Réunion (F, 974)

25/11 - Bisik, Saint-Benoît, La Réunion (F, 974)
01/12 - Théâtre Vladimir Canter, Sainte-Clotilde, La Réunion (Trans-Aeolian Transmission)(F, 974)
03/12 - Studio Tic, Saint-Denis, La Réunion (F, 974)



May/June/July/August/September/October 2021


29/05 - Stadtkino, VILLACH (A) (Trans-Aeolian Transmission)

02/06 - Gala Hala, LJUBLJANA (SLO)

03/06 - Klub Močvara, ZAGREB (HR)

04/06 - Parco d. Montagnola, BOLOGNA (I)

05/06 - Base - PALAZZOLO s/O. (I)  

15-24/06 - Pamir & TAJIKISTAN (TJ)

15, 16, 17/06 - Bactria, Dushanbe (TJ) (Grand Orchestre du Désastre)
18/06 - tba, Dushanbe (TJ) (Fran de la Frontera)
19/06 -  Bactria, Dushanbe (TJ) (Grand Orchestre du Désastre)
20 /06 - Bundestag, Dushanbe (TJ)"Smoky with very loud music"
21/06 - NATIONAL THEATER, Konibodom  (TJ)

02/07 - FESTIVAL IDA Y VUELTA, Perpignan (F)

08/07 - FESTIVAL IDA Y VUELTA, Perpignan (F)

20/08 - FESTIVAL MENUO JUODARAGIS,  Duburys Island, LT  (Ifriqiyya Electrique)

25/09 - AVANT ART FESTIVAL,  Wroclaw, PL (Ifriqiyya Electrique) - Covidicly postponed 2022
27/09 - AVANT ART FESTIVAL, Warsaw, PL (Ifriqiyya Electrique) - Covidicly postponed 2022

01/10 - Festival Sonocraft, Nantes [F]
01,02,03/10 - Sonocraft Festival, Nantes [F] (Le Grand Orchestre du Désastre) 
14/10 - Trempolino, Nantes [F] (Ifriqiyya Electrique)
20/10 - Secret concert, Annonay [F]



January, February & March 2021
West-Africa
+
March 31 - Secret Place, Montpellier (F) - Covidic postponing to 2022



April 2021 

Transcontinental  (April/May/June):

Europe-Russia-Siberia-Mongolia-Central Asia-Iran-Caucasus-Turkey

Because of the pandemic, Russia will close its borders until July 2021.

60 concerts were planned. This Transcontinental is postponed from April 1 to July 5, 2022

April 01 - L'Ampli, Billère (F) - Covidic postponing

Sam 3 – Staccato, Miramont (F) - Covidic postponing
Dim 4 – Dordogne (F) - Covidic postponing
7, 8 or  9 - Paris (F) - Covidic postponing

Saturday 11 April - PMK, Innsbruck (A) - Trans-Aeolian Transmission 


July, August & September 2020

Résistance/Resistenza/Resistencia/Resistência Post-Covid Tour : France -  Italia - Portugal - España


03/07 Clan Destin, Livernon (F)
10/08 Festival 20/20, Perpinyà (F)

13/08 Cueva Rock, Quartucciu (I)
14/08 Upside Down, Fordongianus, OR (I)
17/08 Concerto Segreto, Mercato Saraceno (I)
18/08 Vinyl, Lamezia Terme (I)
19/08 Blue Dahlia, Marina di Gioiosa Jonica (I)
20/08 Room Sessions, Palermo (I)
21/08 Ariano Irpino (I)
22/08 Concerto Segreto, Boncore (I)
23/08 Angelè, Manduria (I)
24/08 Concerto Segreto, Tricase (I)
25/08 La Grande Orchestra del Disastro, Centro Musicale, Copertino (I)
27/08 Periferia, Taurisano (I)
28/08 Le Macerie, Molfetta (I)
29/08 Concerto Segreto, Pescara (I)
30/08 Macerata (I)
31/08 Casale Isorella, San Gemini (I)
01/09 Da Tizio (I)
02/09 Dopolavoro Ferroviario, Velletri (I)
03/09 Tzunami sessions @ Centro onda d'Urto, Arezzo (I)
04/09 Blackstar, Ferrara (I)
05/09 Mittel, Lodi (I)
06/09 Oxygen Studio, Verzuolo (I)
10/09 Konvent, Berga (E)
11/09 El Pumarejo, L'Hospitalet de Llobregat (E)
12/09 Musicall, Montblanc (E)
13/09 Baratza, Vitoria-Gasteiz//EH (E)

17/09 Atlas Hostel, Leiria (P)
18/09 Braga (P) 

19/09 Desmarques Desfest, Sintra (P) 
20/09 Secret concert, Setubal (P)

21/09 Lisboa (P) 

22/09 Secret concert, Bombarral (P)
23/09 Carpe Diem, Santo Tirso (P) 
24/09 Abrantes (P) 
25/09 Secret concert, São Miguel da Carreira (P)
26/09 Secret concert, Setubal (P)
27/09 Beja (P) 

28/09 Bang Venue, Torre Vedras (P)
30/09 Dràstik Punkaires, Granollers (E)



March 2020

 02-17/03 - Australia & New Zealand
 
 20/03 - Gigors Electric, Gigors - Canceled by a blow-job to American capitalism, then by coronavirus pandemic
21/03 - Centro Stabile di Cultura, S. Vito di Leguzzano (I) - Canceled by a blow-job to American capitalism, then by coronavirus pandemic
22/03 - Circolo Dong, Macerata (I) - Canceled by a blow-job to American capitalism, then by coronavirus pandemic
24/03 - Moloco, Audincourt (F) - Canceled by a blow-job to American capitalism, then by coronavirus pandemic
25/03 - Petit Bain, Paris (F) - Canceled by a blow-job to American capitalism, then by coronavirus pandemic
26/03 - La Fabrique du Docteur Faton, Vendôme (F) - Canceled by a blow-job to American capitalism, then by coronavirus pandemic
27/03 - Mondo Bizzarro, Rennes (F) - Canceled by a blow-job to American capitalism, then by coronavirus pandemic
28/03 - La Bulle, Lille (F) - Canceled by a blow-job to American capitalism, then by coronavirus pandemic
29/03 - Magasin 4, Bruxelles (B) - Canceled by a blow-job to American capitalism, then by coronavirus pandemic

April 2020

10/04 - Laboratorio Morion, Venezia (I) - Canceled  by  coronavirus pandemic
11/04 - Cane, Genova (I) - Canceled  by  coronavirus pandemic
15/04 - Gala Hala, Ljubljana (SI) - Canceled  by  coronavirus pandemic
16/04 - Močvara, Zagreb (HR) - Canceled  by  coronavirus pandemic
18/04 - Ziggy Club, Torino (I) - Canceled  by  coronavirus pandemic
24/04 - Binario 69, Bologna (I) - Canceled  by  coronavirus pandemic
25/04 - Freak Out, Fossano (I) - Canceled  by  coronavirus pandemic


June 2020

06/06 - Festival Ida y Vuelta, Perpignan (F) - Canceled  by  coronavirus pandemic

July 2020

03/07 - Clan Destin, Livernon (F)

04/07 - Clan Destin, Livernon (F) - Trans-Aeolian Transmission
04/07 - Conincx Pop Festival, Elsloo (NL) - Canceled  by  coronavirus pandemic


February 2020
07/02 - Les Ateliers de Bitche, Nantes (F)


JANUARY 2020

03/01 - Arci Il Progresso, Firenze (I)
04/01 - Mishima, Terni (I)
05/01 - Fonte della Serpe, Osimo (I)

06/01 - Black Inside, Lonate Ceppino (I)
07/01 - Osteria al Castello, Chiuppano (I)
08/01 - Officina Giovani, Prato (I)
09/01 - Spazio MAVV, Vittorio Veneto (I)
10/01 - W.I.P. Club, Terranuova Bracciolini (I)

11/01 - Corte dei Miracoli, Siena (I)

12/01 - Ciclofficina Refugio, Livorno (I)


DECEMBER 2019
05/12 - Casa Musicale, Perpignan (F)
20/12 - Ex OPG, Napoli (I)
21/12 - Vinyl, Lamezia Terme (I)

22/12 - Palestra LUPo, Catania (I)

23/12 - Fabbrica102, Palermo (I)

25/12 - Meno1, Reggio Calabria (I)

26/12 - Il Bibliofilo, San Giorgio del Sannio (I)
27/12 - Wood Stock, Molfetta (I)
28/12 - Mujmunè, Leverano (I)


JULY/AUGUST 2019

12/07 - A Casa - Oficina Os Infantes, Beja (P)
13/07 - Souto Rock Festival, Barcelos (P)
18/07 - Woodrock Festival, Figueira Da Foz (P)
19/07 - Sabotage, Lisboa (P)
20/07 - Liceo Mutante, Pontevedra (E)
26/07 - Setúbal, Tba (P)
30/07 - Rock Star, Braga (P)
31/07 - A Quinta da Carmiña, Vigo (E)
01/08 - Festival Feito a Man, Santiago De Compostela (E)
02/08 - Nave 1839, A Coruña (E)
03/08 - No Noise Festival, Porto (P)
06/08 - Festival 20/20, Perpignan (F)


MARCH 2018

17/03   Sabotage, Lisbõa (P)
18/03   Matadero, Azkoitia (E)
19/03   I-Boat, Bordeaux (F)

20/03   Le Nadir, Bourges (F)

21/03   Mondo Bizarro, Rennes (F)
22/03   Le Tetris, Le Havre (F)
23/03   Le P'tit Minou, Brest (F)


JANUARY 2018

04/01   Vinyl, Lamezia Terme (I)

05/01   Meno1, Reggio Calabria (I)

06/01   Fabbrica 102, Palermo (I)


DECEMBER 2017

01/12   Leoncavallo, Milano (I) - Release Party

02/12   Altroquando, Zero Branco TV (I)

03/12   Associazione Cuturale G.O.B., Viareggio (I)

04/12   Spazio Lomellini, Genova (I)

06/12   Arci Bolognesi, Ferrara (I)

07/12   Locos, Rovereto (I)

08/12   Art Lab, Parma (I)

09/12   Blah Blah, Torino (I)

10/12   FuoriLuogo, Asti (I)

13/12   Petit Bain, Parigi (F)

14/12   Scumm, Pescara (I)

15/12   Circolo Arci Progresso, Firenze (I)

16/12   Rock Pub, Lido Pomposa (I)

18/12   ManiTese, Finale Emilia (I)

20/12   Traffic, Roma (I)

21/12   Mishima, Terni (I)

22/12   Sottoscala9, Latina (I)

23/12   Mumble Rumble, Salerno (I)

25/12   Il Bibliofilo, San Giorgio del Sannio (I)

27/12   LaStation, Gagliano del Capo

28/12   Mamamu, Napoli (I)

29/12   Le Macerie, Molfetta (I)

30/12   Palagiano, TBA (I)



JANUARY 2016

14/01/16 - Ferran Groove Club, Tarragona (E)

15/01/16 - Màgia Roja H.Q., Barcelona (E)

16/01/16 - Incíviczone, Sant Feliu de Codines (E)

17/01/16 - Dardara, Vitoria-Gasteiz (E)

20/01/16 - A Reixa, Santiago de Compostela (E)

21/01/16 - Sala Karma, Pontevedra

22/01/16 - Charenton, Vigo (E)

23/01/16 - Cave 45, Oporto (P)

25/01/16 - Rock Star pub, Braga, (P)

27/01/16 - GrEtua, Aveiro (P)

28/01/16 - Salao Brazil, Coimbra (P)

29/01/16 - Damas, Lisboa (P)

30/01/16 - Centro de Artes de Sines, Sines (P)



DECEMBER 2015 / JANUARY 2016

03/12/15 - Sa Spendula 2.0, Villacidro

04/12/15 - Bohémien, Cagliari

05/12/15 - Pitosforo Artmusic, Carbonia

07/12/15 - Randal, Sestri Levante

08/12/15 - Bahnhof, Montagnana

11/12/15 - Caseificio La Rosa, Poviglio + Lilith Lemorte

12/12/15 - Centro Stabile Di Cultura, Schio + Lilith Le Morte

13/12/15 - Circolo Bolognesi, Ferrara

14/12/15 - Treesessanta, Gambettola

16/12/15 - CaseMatte, L'Aquila

17/12/15 - Arthur Rimbaud, Magione (PG)

18/12/15 - Circolo Dong, Recanati

19/12/15 - CSA nEXt Emerson, Firenze

20/12/15 - Godot Art, Avellino

22/12/15 - Jarmusch Club, Caserta

23/12/15 - Magazzino Tre, Benevento

24/12/15 - Cluster Club, Reggio Calabria

25/12/15 - La Mancha, Ruvo di Puglia

26/12/15 - Mumble Rumble, Salerno

27/12/15 - Rifrullo, Eboli

28/12/15 - Itri, tba

29/12/15 - La Corte, Copertino

02/01/16 - Casa della Grancetta, Senigallia

03/01/16 - Carbone Festival @ Manitese, Finale Emilia

04/01/16 - Spazio Seme, Arezzo

05/01/16 - Locos, Rovereto

07/01/16 - La Lo.Co., Osnago

08/01/16 - Venezia-Mestre, tba

09/01/16 - Lucrezia, Genova

10/01/16 - Circolo Pantagruell, Casale Monferrato

11/01/16 - Arci Camalli Acpo, Imperia



DECEMBER 2014 + JANUARY 2015

11/12/2014 Condorito – Margarita (Cuneo)

12/12/2014 Cs Mag 47 – Brescia

13/12/2014 Joe Koala – Osio Sopra (Bergamo)

14/12/2014 Ass.Cul. La Rosa – Poviglio (Re)

16/12/2014 Foa Boccaccio – Monza

17/12/2014 Macaco Country Night – Preganziol

18/12/2014 Forte Fanfulla – Roma

19/12/2014 Spazio Mavv – Vittorio Veneto

20/12/2014 Centro Di Palmetta – Terni

21/12/2014 OnlyFuckingLables#4 Csa Sisma – Macerata

22/12/2014 Locanda San Rocco – Fermo

23/12/2014 Club Dell'olmo – Santa Fiora (Gr)

24/12/2014 Lazio, Tba

25/12/2014 Magazzino 3 – Benevento

26/12/2014 Jarmusch – Caserta

27/12/2014 Mumble Rumble – Salerno

28/12/2014 MU.VI.MENT.S. Festival – Itri

29/12/2014 Officine Sonore – Lamezia

30/12/2014 Mujmunè – Leverano

31/12/2014 Taranto, Tba

01/01/2015 Mocambo – Santeramo In Colle

02/01/2015 Macerie – Molfetta

03/01/2015 Eliogabalo – Fasano

04/01/2015 Border Line – Palermo

05/01/2015 Mr Hyde – Catania

14/01/2015 Glitter Live – Viterbo

15/01/2015 Loco's – Rovereto

16/01/2015 Botteghe Barranco – Merlara (Pd)

17/01/2015 Neon – Rimini



FEBRUARY 2015

06/02/15 : Barcelona, tba (E)

07/02/15 : Matadero - Azkoitia (E)

08/02/15 : Zumarragako Gaztetxea - Urretxu (E)

10/02/15 : Gaztetxe - Oñati (E)

11/02/15 : Eureka - Santander (E)

12/02/15 : Madrid, tba (E)

13/02/15 : El Círculo de Cuenca - Cuenca (E)

14/02/15 : Grotèsque Club - Burgos (E)

15/02/15 : Labranza - Bueu (E)

16/02/15 : Estudantino Café - Viseu (P)

17/02/15 : Liceo Mutante - Pontevedra (E)

18/02/15 : Vila Real, tba (P)

19/02/15 : Lounge - Lisboa (P)

20/02/15 : Portalegre, tba (P)

21/02/15 : Casa da Cultura - Setubal (P)

22/02/15 : Bragança, tba (P)

23/02/15 : Projectil - Braga (P)

24/02/15 : Cave 45 - Porto (P)

25/02/15 : Mercado Negro - Aveiro (P)

26/02/15 : Galeria do Desassossego - Beja (P)

27/02/15 : Chiclana, tba (E)

28/02/15 : Sala Arco - Alcázar de San Juan (E)

01/03/15 : Sevilla, tba (E)

02/03/15 : Marinaleda, tba (E)

03/04/15 : ZZ PUB - Malaga (E)

04/03/15 : Granada, tba (E)



Various  Summer 2014

19/06 El Pueblo, Ourense (E)

20/06 Bragança (P)

21/06 FESTIVAL CINECLUB DE COMPOSTELA, Santiago (E)

23/06 Liceo Mutante, Pontevedra (E)

11/07 FESTIVAL POHODA (SK)

23/07 Vigo, tba (E)

24/07 FESTIVAL MILHOES DE FESTA, Barcelos (P)

25/07 Lisboa, tba (P)

26/07 Madrid, tba (E)



 China 2014

17/04 Chongqing @ Nuts

18/04 Chengdu @ Little Bar

19/04 Deyang @ There

21/04 Nanchang @ Black Iron

22/04 Nanjing @ Castle

23/04 Changsha @ 4698

24/04 Wuhan @ Vox

25/04 Hefei @ Shipyard

26/04 Shanghai @ Yu Yin Tang

28/04 Xinxiang @ Ark

29/04 Xi’An @ Aperture

30/04 Urumqi @ tba

1-9 /05 Xinjiang County
10/05 Beijing, X-Nighs Festival @ Yugong Yishan

13/05 Hong Kong @ Hidden Agenda             

14/05 Canton @ T:Union   

15/05 Shenzhen, Tomorrow Festival:conference

16/05 Shenzhen, Tomorrow Festival @ B10                           

17/05 Xiamen @ Real Live         

18-20/05 Xiamen, residency

21/05 Suzhou @ Wave           

22/05 Zhengzhou @ 7 Club           

23/05 Beijing, Festival Croisements @ Zajia Project Lab     

24/05 Beijing @ Temple



Various  2014

29/05 Borderline, Palermo (I)

30/05 New Planet Underground, San Cataldo (I)

31/05 New James Joyce, S. Consilina (I)

01/06 Bi34, Taurianova (I)

09/04 Ergot, Lecce (I)

10/04 Rifrullo, Eboli (I)

12/04 Circolo Farfalla, Francavilla Fontana (I)

13/04 Magazzino 3, Benevento (I)



 January 2014

01   MARINA DI GIOIOSA (rc), Blue Dahlia

02   CATANIA, Lomax

03   PALERMO, Mob

04   MESSINA, Retronouveau

05   TARANTO, Gabba-Gabba

08   SAVA (ta), Laboratorio del Mediterraneo

09   FIRENZE, Emerson

10   FERRARA, Arci Bolognesi

11   RIMINI, Neon

12   VITTORIO VENETO (tv), Spazio Mavv

13   BOLOGNA, Enoteca Solferino

14   PERUGIA, Kandinsky

15   MONTAGNANA (pd), Bahnhof

16   CUNEO, Sta Margarita, Condorito

17   ROVERETO (tn), Locos

18   BRESCIA, La Villa

19   SAVIANO (na), Dada



October 2013

Thursday 3 - Kulturale, Figueres, Catalunya

Friday 4 - Festival LEM @ KGB, Barcelona, Catalunya

Saturday 5 - Matadero Ekintzak, Azkoitia, Euskal Herria

Sunday 6 - Ibu Hots, Vitoria-Gasteiz, Euskal Herria

Tuesday 8 - Urretxu , Euskal Herria

Thursday 10 - Lounge, Lisboa, Portugal

Friday 11 - Metropole Club, Santander, Cantabria

Saturday 12 - La Caja Negra, Oviedo, Asturies

Sunday 13 - Casa da Cultura, Setúbal, Portugal

Wednesday 16 - Club de Vila Real, Vila Real, Portugal

Thursday 17 - Pazo de Cultura de Pontevedra, Galiza

Friday 18 – Twist&Shout, O Grove, Santiago de Compostela, Galiza

Saturday 19 – Toca, Braga (NAAM barroselas), Portugal

Sunday 20 - AmpliFest @ Mercedes, Porto, Portugal


... then we forgot...